凯发娱乐

Home

Home > Product Showcase > ZTE > ZTE ONU / ONT
  1. Original and new ZTE Fiber Terminal Modem Gepon Ont Price 1GE ZTE ZXHN F601
  2. Original and new ZTE Fiber Terminal Modem Gepon Ont Price 1GE ZTE ZXHN F601
  3. Original and new ZTE Fiber Terminal Modem Gepon Ont Price 1GE ZTE ZXHN F601
  4. Original and new ZTE Fiber Terminal Modem Gepon Ont Price 1GE ZTE ZXHN F601

Original and new ZTE Fiber Terminal Modem Gepon Ont Price 1GE ZTE ZXHN F601

  • Brand Name:ZTTE
  • Model Number:F601
  • Price$1-$20
  • Type:ZTE ZXHN F601 *SC/UPC connector)
  • LAN Ports:1 GE port
  • Antenna:WHITEOUT
  • Firmware:ENGLISH
  • Xpon:GPON
  • Certification:
  • Wavelength:Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
  • RX sensitivity:
  • Dimension:
  • Application:

Fiber Terminal Modem Gepon Ont Price 1GE ZTE ZXHN F601  ZTE F643 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 functio

  1. Detailed information

Fiber Terminal Modem Gepon Ont Price 1GE ZTE ZXHN F601

 

 

ZTE F643 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber construct intelligent home network.ZTE F643 provides an GPON interface to connect OLT with an ODN. It offers a new choice for operators to deliver FTTH access.

 

Configuration: 

Model No.

Enternet Ports

Voice

Router (PPPoE)

Wifi

Firmware Language

ZXA F643

1GE

no

no

no

English

Warranty: 1 year

Adaptor: EU, AU, AM, etc

Noted: Chinese Manual

 

 

Technical Features:

1.GPON interface: GPON standard, SC/UPC.

2.Ethernet interface: One RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Base-T) interface, complying with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab to support 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation.

 

 

Broadband service access:
Connected to Internet through the GPON access method.
Ethernet service access:
Providing GE Ethernet interface, connected to the Ethernet devices, such as the PC. Providing Internet access and IPTV services.
Security:
Providing multi-level authentication based on the device, user and service, and Providing the data channel encryption for safety.
QoS:
Providing QoS assurance to meet the requirements of various services offered by ISP (Internet Service Provider).
Network management:
Providing multi-mode network management.

 

 

High Reliability

  • The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.

  • The highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.

  • The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability

  • The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.

 

 



TAG:   F601  F643
Powered by MetInfo 5.3.19 ©2008-2020 www.metinfo.cn